Hey Calming

Matka dcerou Mujahid

Potomek Calming Influence, vítěze Gr.2

kobylka nar. 11.4. 2014

 

 

RODOKMEN

 

 

Calming Influence

King´s Best

Idilic Calm

 

Hey There Delilah

                                                             Mujahid

Lady Charlotta

RODINA

›1st Dam:

Hey There Delilah, 1 win in Italy, Dam:

Hádés 1st product

›2nd Dam:

LADY CARLOTTA won 5 races and £88,145 incl. Pr. Baggio Gr.3, 3rd Pr.Verziere L; dam of 3 winners

         1995 Lord Robert (c. by Night Shift), won 6 races at 2, 4 and 5 and €110,118, 2nd Pr. Bersaglio L.

         1997 LADY CARLINA (f. by Night Shift), won 3 races in Ity and €41,098. 4th Pr. Regina Elena Gr.2

›3rd Dam:

IVOR'S DATE (USA), placed 7 times in France at 3 years and 108,600 fr.; dam of 3 winners:

         LADY CARLOTTA (IRE), see above.

         Jaiyaash, won 7 races, 3rd Singapore Derby L., Queen Elizabeth II Cup L., Pesta Sukan Cup, L.

         Circle of Dreams; dam of Al Baaqir, 3rd Milkwood Stud Dahlia Plate L.

›4th Dam:

STOLEN DATE (USA), won 3 races in U.S.A. at 2 and 3 years and placed 4 times; dam of 4 winners:

         BUBINKA 3rd top 3yo filly in Ity, won Premio Buontalenta Gr.3, 4th Prix Vanteaux Gr.3;

                        SEASONAL PICKUP Sprint St.L., 2nd Athasi St. Gr.3; dam of Smooth Performance 2nd Dwyer St.Gr.2;    granddam of SIMPLE EXCHANGE American Derby Gr.2, WHERE WE LEFT OFF Matchmaker St.Gr.3, SIGHTS ON GOLD Brigadier Gerard St. Gr.3 2nd Hong Kong Vase Gr.1, PORTICCIO Strong Commitment second in Moet & Chandon Zukunfts-Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2.

         STYLE OF LIFE dam of GREY SWALLOW Champion 2yo in Ire Gold Cup Gr.1, Irish Derby Gr.1,

                  MOONLIGHT DANCE International St. Gr.3, Central Lobby 2nd Prix Daphnis Gr.3, Stylish

                  Ways 3rd Criterion St. Gr.3, Rustic 3rd Princess Margaret St. Gr.3,.; grandam of NIGHT STYLE,

                , 2nd top 2yo in Ity Gran Criterium Gr.1, MAID OF DAWKINS 3rd Prix Corrida Gr.3, .

         STOSHKA Prix des Tuileries L., 2nd Prix Finlande, L.; dam of Summer Senate 2nd Swoon's Son Hcp Gr.3; 2nd dam of INDISCRETION Champion sprinter in India Wills Sprinters' Trophy L.,

        Taufan, won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, second in Mill Reef Stakes Gr.2; sire.

         Ivor's Tryst,; 2nd dam of LA BREA PITS Msunduzi Hcp L., Hunter's Glen 3rd Swallow St. L.;

›The next Dam:

Stolen Hour, second in Cherry Blossom Handicap; Own sister to BEAU BUSHER; dam of 7 winners:

         JOURNALIST, won Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes, fourth in Flamingo Stakes,; sire.

        BEST IN SHOW (USA), won Comely Stakes, fourth in Acorn Stakes,; dam of winners.

               BLUSH WITH PRIDE Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Susana Stakes, Gr.1, Ashland Stakes, Gr.2, dam of

                         SMOLENSK Prix d'Astarte Gr.2, 2nd Coronation Stakes, Gr.1, BETTER THAN HONOUR

                         Demoiselle St. Gr.2, 2nd Acorn St.Gr.1 TURNBERRY ISLE 4th top 2yo in Ire Beresford

                         Stakes,Gr.3, Maryinsky 2nd top 2yo filly in Ire 2nd Fillies' Mile Stakes, Gr.1; granddam of

                         RAGS TO RICHES Belmont St. Gr.1, Kentucky Oaks Gr.1, PEEPING FAWN Pretty Polly St.

                         Gr.1, 2nd Oaks Gr.1, JAZIL Belmont St. Gr.1;

              GIELGUD Champagne Stakes, Gr.2, third in Royal Lodge Stakes Gr.2,; sire.

              MONROE  3rd top 2yo filly in Ire, Ballyogan St. Gr.3, 2nd Phoenix St.Gr.1; dam of XAAR,

              Champion 2yr old in Eur, Dewhurst St., Gr.1, Prix de la Salamandre, Gr.1, 2nd Eclipse St., Gr.1,

              Prix Morny Gr.1 MASTERCLASS 3rd top 2yo in Fr 2nd Grand Criterium Gr.1; DIESE Prix

              Corrida Gr.3, ILE DE JINSKY 3rd Fayette Hcp Gr.2; Esquire 2nd Bayer Zuchtrennen Gr.2;;

              granddam of SENURE C.Hirsch Turf Championship Gr.1, United Nations Hcp, Gr.1, DIDINA Dahlia

              Hcp Gr.2, SPEAK IN PASSING San Simeon Hcp Gr.3, Requete, 2nd Manhattan Hcp Gr.1, Turf

              Classic Gr.1; third dam of DOMESDAY Silver Slipper St. Gr.2, TANTINA Trekking 2nd Santa

              Barbara Hcp, Gr.2, Amante Latino 3rd Pr.Chiusura Gr.3 ,Pr. Parioli Gr.3

MALINOWSKI Champion 2-y-o in Irel, Craven St. Gr.3, 2nd Dewhurst St. Gr.1, sire.

Minnie Hauk; dam of CHIEF CONTENDER Prix du Cadran Gr.1, AVIANCE, 3rd top 2yo filly in

             Ire Phoenix St.Gr.1; granddam of DENON Turf Classic Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, C.Whittingham

             Hcp Gr.1, Manhattan Hcp Gr.1 CHIMES OF FREEDOM 3rd top 3yo filly in Eur,

             Coronation St.Gr.1, Moyglare Stud St. Gr.1, IMPERFECT CIRCLE, 4th top 2yo filly in Eng,

             2nd Cheveley Park St.Gr.1, Piquetnol 2nd Crit.des Pouliches, Gr.1; third dam of ALDEBARAN

            Top sprinter in U.S Forego Hcp Gr.1, Metropolitan Hcp Gr.1, San Carlos Hcp Gr.1, 2nd Vosburgh

            St.Gr.1, Carter Hcp Gr.1, Forego Hcp Gr.1; SPINNING WORLD Champion miler in Eur,

            Irish 2000 Guineas Gr.1, Moulin de Longchamp,Gr.1, J. Le Marois Gr.1 Breeders' Cup Mile Gr.1;

           GOOD JOURNEY Atto Mile Gr1, 3rd Breeders' Cup Mile Gr1, SADDEX Pres. Repubblica Gr.1

           SEA OF SHOWERS Jenny Wiley St.Gr.3 DIETRICH Ballyogan St.Gr.3

Star of Bagdad 2nd Princess Margaret St. L.; .

Sex Appeal; dam of EL GRAN SENOR, Champion 2 and 3yo in Eur Dewhurst St. Gr.1, Irish Derby

            Gr.1, 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, National St. Gr.2 2nd Derby St. Gr.1; TRY MY BEST Champion

            2yo in Eng/Ire Dewhurst St. Gr.1, SOLAR, top 2yo filly in Ire Park St.Gr.3; granddam of BLU

            CARILLON Pr.UmbriaGr3, BLU AIR FORCE Champion 2yo in Ity Prix du Palais Royal

            Gr.3; CASTLE GANDOLFO 2nd Racing Post Trophy Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud Gr.1; DRJOHNSON 2nd top 3yo in Ire 2nd  Irish  Derby Gr.1; TRY MY SEGNOR 3rd Pr.Primi Passi Gr3, BLU AIR GUN, 4th top 2yo in Ity, Pr.Giubilo L, Devonwood 2nd Manhattan Hcp Gr.1;;third dam of BAHAMIAN PIRATE Phoenix Sprint Gr.3, 2nd July Cup Gr.1 and Abbaye de Longchamp Gr.1, DOMEDRIVER, Top older miler in Fr, Breeders' Cup Mile Gr.1, 2nd J. Le Marois Gr.1; STRONG HOPE Dwyer St. Gr.2, 2nd Carter Hcp Gr.1 3rd Travers St. Gr.1; TAUCETI Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3, SEXY SLEW 2nd Monrovia Hcp Gr.3, ALEX NUREYEV Pr.Daumier L., 3rd Pr. Turati Gr.1; ANGELINA BALLERINA Rose Bowl St. L.;.

Show Lady; granddam of UMATILLA Karrakatta Plate Gr.1 2nd Blue Diamond St. Gr.1 HURRICANE

            SKY 3rd top 2yoin Aus All Aged St. Gr.1, Blue Diamond St. Gr.1, Aus Guineas Gr.1, HE'S

            NO PIE EATER Chipping Norton St Gr.1 Rosehill Guineas Gr.1, third dam of REDOUTE'S

            CHOICE Top 3yo in Aus, Blue Diamond St. Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Gr.1, Manikato St.

            Gr.1, PLATINUM SCISSORS Spring Champion St., Gr.1, AL MAHER AusGuineas Gr.1,

Nijinsky's Best dam of YAGLI Manhattan Hp Gr1 United Nations Hp Gr1, 2nd Hollywood Turf Cup Gr1

OTEC

Calming Influence

(King´s Best - Idilic Calm, Indian Ridge)

 

Gr.2 vítěz, syn nejúspěšnějšího evropského plemeníka podle celosvětového zisku potomků

King´s Best dal dosud 36 black-type vítězů, 6 Gr.1 vítězů

Z úspěšné rodiny, matka dala další vítěze Gr.2

King´s Best

Kingmambo

Mr Prospector

Miesque

Allegretta

Lombard

Anatevka

Idilic Calm

Indian Ridge

Ahonoora

Hillbrow

Miracle Drug

Seattle Slew

Grenzen

KARIÉRA

15 startů, 5 vítězství, 5 umístění, 518.039 liber
vítěz ve dvou letech

1. Godolphin Mile (Gr.2, 1600m, AW) VIDEO

1. King Charles II Stakes (L, 1400m, T)
1. Prix de Tourgeville (L, 1600m, T)
3. Burj Nahaar (Gr.3, 1600m, AW) VIDEO

 

 

OTEC

                       CALMING INFLUENCE je synem plemeníka KING'S BEST
                     nejúspěšnějšího syna KINGMAMBA v evropském chovu
 

  Otec - KING'S BEST, vítěz 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) (porazil Giant's Causeway), 2. Craven Stakes (Gr.3).  
V roce 2010 nejúspěšnějším evropským plemeníkem podle celosvětového zisku potomků.
King's Best dal dosud 36 black-type vítězů, včetně 6 Gr.1 vítězů v čele s WORKFORCE,  vítězem Epsom derby (Gr.1) a Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (Gr.1), který byl v mezinárodním handicapu hodnocen jako nejlepší tříletek planety.
Otec mj.:

  • WORKFORCE, 1. Epsom derby, Gr.1, Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1
  • EISHIN FLASH, 1. Tokyo Yushun (derby), Gr.1, Keisei Hai, Gr.3
  • CREACHADOIR, 1. Lockinge Stakes, Gr.1, Joel Stakes, Gr.3, Tetrarch Stakes, Gr.3     
  • DUBAI SURPRISE, 1. Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Prestige Stakes, Gr.3
  • KING'S APOSTLE, 1. Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Diadem Stakes, Gr.1  
  • PROCLAMATION, 1. Sussex Stakes, Gr.1, Jersey Stakes, Gr.3, Heron Stakes, L
  • BEST ALIBI, 1. York Stakes, Gr.2, 3. Irish Derby, Gr.1
  • NOTABILITY, 1. Oettingen-Rennen, Gr.2, 2. Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1
  • SPICE ROUTE, 1. Elkhorn Stakes, Gr.2, Tropical Turf Handicap, Gr.3, 2. Canadian International Stakes, Gr.1
  • CALMING INFLUENCE, Godolphin Mile, Gr.1, Prix de Tourgeville, L
  • OISEAU RARE, 1. Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix Minerve, Gr.3   


Děd - KINGMAMBO, vítěz Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, St. James's Palace Stakes, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1. V chovu otec 87 (10%) black-type vítězů. Vynikající plemeník, jehož poplatek vystoupal až na 300.000 dolarů a byl svého času nejdražším plemeníkem na světě.

  • EL CONDOR PASA, Kůň roku v Japonsku, šampión v Japonsku i v Evropě, 1. Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, úspěšný plemeník
  • LEMON DROP KID, Šampión starších koní v USA, 1. Belmont Stakes, Gr.1, Whithey Handicap, Gr.1, vynikající plemeník
  • DIVINE PROPORTIONS, Šampiónka dvouletých klisen v Evropě, 1. Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de Diane Hermes, Gr.1
  • RULE OF LAW, Šampión tříletých hřebců v Anglii, 1. St. Leger, Gr.1
  • RUSSIAN RHYTHM, Šampiónka tříletých klisen, 1. 1000 Guineas, Gr.1
  • VIRGINIA WATERS, Šampiónka tříletých klisen v Irsku, 1. 1000 Guineas, Gr.1
  • KING KAMEHAMEHA, Šampión tříletých hřebců v Japonsku, 1. Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, šampión plemeníků v Japonsku 


Praděd - MR PROSPECTOR, jeden z nejdůležitějších plemeníků moderní historie chovu plnokrevníka. Otec 181 (15%) stakes vítězů, fantastický otec plemeníků mj.: GONE WEST, MACHIAVELLIAN, SMART STRIKE, GULCH, FAPPIANO, WOODMAN, AFLEET, SEEKING THE GOLD, HUSSONET, CHESTER HOUSE, CHOCTAW RIDGE, CARSON CITY, TRADITIONALLY, JADE HUNTER, PROCIDA, CONQUISTADOR CIELO.
Zakladatel mimořádně úspěšné linie plemeníků

 King´s Best:

http://registrodepadrillos.elturf.com/mostrar_imagenes/mostrar_padrillo_general.php?imagen=171810_conformacion_1_1.jpg&reduce=1&ancho_max=275

RODINA

Matka: IDILIC CALM (IRE), vítězka ve třech letech, 3 umístění ve čtyřech letech v USA; matka 5 potomků, 4 startujících, 4 vítězů:

  • STEEL LIGHT (USA) (val., nar. 2001 po Stravinsky), 6 vítězství, 265,077 liber, 1. Nearctic Handicap, Gr.2, 2. Appleton Handicap, Gr.3, 3. Fourstardave Handicap, Gr.2, Commonwealth Breeders' Cup S., Gr.2, Isabel Morris Memorial Marble Hill Stakes, L
  • CALMING INFLUENCE (IRE) (hř., nar. 2005 po King's Best), viz plemeník
  • DARK HUMOUR (IRE) (hř., nar. 2006 po Bahri), 1 vítězství, 2 umístění, 11.969 liber
  • MARAJEL (IRE) (hř., nar. 2003 po Marju), 1 vítězství, 1 umístění, 3.479 liber

Bába: Miracle Drug; matka 7 potomků, 7 startujících, 3 vítězů mj.:

  • High In The Clouds (IRE), 6 vítězství, 39.686 liber, 3 vítězství ve třech a čtyřech letech, 9 umístění; též vítěz na proutěných překážkách, 7 umístění, 3. Seagram Top Novices' Hurdle, Gr.2, 2 vítězství na překážkách, 7 umístění

Prabába: GRENZEN (USA) (Grenfall), 8 vítězství od dvou do čtyř let v USA, 346.490$, 1. Santa Maria Handicap, Gr.2, Santa Monica Handicap, Gr.2, Santa Susana Stakes, Gr.2, Las Palmas Handicap, Gr.3, Santa Ynez Stakes, Gr.3 a Pasadena Stakes, 10 umístění, 2. Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oak Leaf Stakes, Gr.2, Anoakia Stakes, Gr.3, Ashland Stakes, Gr.3, Linda Vista Handicap, Gr.3, La Habra Stakes, Las Flores Handicap, 3. Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2 a La Centinela Stakes; matka 13 potomků; 10 startujících; 9 vítězů mj.:

  • TWILIGHT AGENDA (USA), 13 vítězství, $2,124.400 a 28.339 liber, 1. Meadowlands Cup Handicap, Gr.1, 2. Santa Anita Handicap, Gr.1; plemeník
  • Market Slide (USA), 5 vítězství, 82,035 liber, 3. First Lady Handicap, Gr.3; dam vítězů mj.:
    • MEDIA PUZZLE (USA), 1. Melbourne Cup, Gr.1
    • REFUSE TO BEND (IRE), 7 vítězství od dvou do čtyř let, 780,896 liber, 1. Coral Eclipse Stakes, Gr.1, Aga Khan Studs National Stakes, Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes, Gr.1; plemeník. Otec Koně roku SR 2010 INNOVATORA
    • Domestic Fund (IRE), vítěz ve dvou letech, 27.844 liber, 2. Beresford Stakes, Gr.2
  • TOUCH OF TRUTH (USA), 2 vítězství ve čtyřech letech v USA, 24.512 liber; matka vítězů mj.:
    • SOCIETY HOSTESS (USA), 1. Monrovia Handicap, Gr.3
  • GROWTH RATE (USA), vítězka v USA, matka vítězů
    • MUNAAJI (USA), 1. Jacobs Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2
  • IRISH EDITION (USA), vítězka ve třech letech, matka vítězů mj.:
    • GO AND GO, 6 vítězství, 430,303 liber, 1. Belmont Stakes, Gr.1; plemeník
    • IN TIME'S EYE (GB), 2 vítězství ve třech a čtyřech letech, 76.654 liber, 1. Wolferton Stakes, L
    • Latest Chapter (IRE), neběhala; matka SOCIAL HARMONY (IRE) (9 vítězství, 177,904 liber, 1. Aon MacDonagh Boland Stakes, Gr.3); bába CASUAL CONQUEST (IRE) (3 vítězství od 2 do 4 let, 1. Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1), ELUSIVE DOUBLE (IRE) (2 vítězství ve dvou letech, 48.121 liber, 1. Tyros Stakes, L)

CHOV

 

NEJÚSPĚŠNĚJŠÍ POTOMCI:

HÁDÉS

  • Walentina (SVK) (kl., nar. 2013 z Wincara po Beccari), 2 umístění ze 2 startů, 56.280 Kč, 2. Cena zimnej královnej (I.k., Bratislava) 
  • MASSAYA (SVK) (kl., nar. 2012 z Marion po Czas), 1 vítězství, 3 umístění, 87.840 Kč, 1. Cena Muscatita (II.k., Bratislava)
  • POLYMNIA (SVK) (kl., nar. 2013 z Playletka po Scater), 1 start, 1 vítězství, 33.600 Kč, 1. Cena Vaduala (III.k., Bratislava)
  • FRIVOLINA (kl., nar. 2012 z Fortaleza po Lomitas), 2 vítězství, 4 umístění, 89.805 Kč, 1. Cena Salvatora (III.k., Bratislava)
  • LAD IN (hř., nar. 2012 z Lucydara po Dara Monarch), 1 vítězství, 4 umístění, 54.850 Kč

do roku 2016

v sezoně 2017 vítězka Ceny Arvy (L) Moreen a mnoho dalších (včetně vítězů ve Švýcarsku)


 

 

Více informací: www.turfmagazin.cz/calminginfluence/kariera.html