Hope Never Dies

Potomek Hey There Delilah (Mujahid)

Otcem Fast and Furious (Gr.1 umístěný)

kobylka nar. 19.3. 2015

RODOKMEN

 

 

Fast and Furious

Singspiel

Helvellyn

 

Hey There Delilah

                                                             Mujahid

Lady Charlotta

RODINA

›1st Dam:

Hey There Delilah, 1 win in Italy, Dam:

Hádés 1st product (www.dostihyjc.cz/kun.php?ID=51807

›2nd Dam:

LADY CARLOTTA won 5 races and £88,145 incl. Pr. Baggio Gr.3, 3rd Pr.Verziere L; dam of 3 winners

         1995 Lord Robert (c. by Night Shift), won 6 races at 2, 4 and 5 and €110,118, 2nd Pr. Bersaglio L.

         1997 LADY CARLINA (f. by Night Shift), won 3 races in Ity and €41,098. 4th Pr. Regina Elena Gr.2

›3rd Dam:

IVOR'S DATE (USA), placed 7 times in France at 3 years and 108,600 fr.; dam of 3 winners:

         LADY CARLOTTA (IRE), see above.

         Jaiyaash, won 7 races, 3rd Singapore Derby L., Queen Elizabeth II Cup L., Pesta Sukan Cup, L.

         Circle of Dreams; dam of Al Baaqir, 3rd Milkwood Stud Dahlia Plate L.

›4th Dam:

STOLEN DATE (USA), won 3 races in U.S.A. at 2 and 3 years and placed 4 times; dam of 4 winners:

         BUBINKA 3rd top 3yo filly in Ity, won Premio Buontalenta Gr.3, 4th Prix Vanteaux Gr.3;

                        SEASONAL PICKUP Sprint St.L., 2nd Athasi St. Gr.3; dam of Smooth Performance 2nd Dwyer St.Gr.2;    granddam of SIMPLE EXCHANGE American Derby Gr.2, WHERE WE LEFT OFF Matchmaker St.Gr.3, SIGHTS ON GOLD Brigadier Gerard St. Gr.3 2nd Hong Kong Vase Gr.1, PORTICCIO Strong Commitment second in Moet & Chandon Zukunfts-Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2.

         STYLE OF LIFE dam of GREY SWALLOW Champion 2yo in Ire Gold Cup Gr.1, Irish Derby Gr.1,

                  MOONLIGHT DANCE International St. Gr.3, Central Lobby 2nd Prix Daphnis Gr.3, Stylish

                  Ways 3rd Criterion St. Gr.3, Rustic 3rd Princess Margaret St. Gr.3,.; grandam of NIGHT STYLE,

                , 2nd top 2yo in Ity Gran Criterium Gr.1, MAID OF DAWKINS 3rd Prix Corrida Gr.3, .

         STOSHKA Prix des Tuileries L., 2nd Prix Finlande, L.; dam of Summer Senate 2nd Swoon's Son Hcp Gr.3; 2nd dam of INDISCRETION Champion sprinter in India Wills Sprinters' Trophy L.,

        Taufan, won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, second in Mill Reef Stakes Gr.2; sire.

         Ivor's Tryst,; 2nd dam of LA BREA PITS Msunduzi Hcp L., Hunter's Glen 3rd Swallow St. L.;

›The next Dam:

Stolen Hour, second in Cherry Blossom Handicap; Own sister to BEAU BUSHER; dam of 7 winners:

         JOURNALIST, won Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes, fourth in Flamingo Stakes,; sire.

        BEST IN SHOW (USA), won Comely Stakes, fourth in Acorn Stakes,; dam of winners.

               BLUSH WITH PRIDE Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Susana Stakes, Gr.1, Ashland Stakes, Gr.2, dam of

                         SMOLENSK Prix d'Astarte Gr.2, 2nd Coronation Stakes, Gr.1, BETTER THAN HONOUR

                         Demoiselle St. Gr.2, 2nd Acorn St.Gr.1 TURNBERRY ISLE 4th top 2yo in Ire Beresford

                         Stakes,Gr.3, Maryinsky 2nd top 2yo filly in Ire 2nd Fillies' Mile Stakes, Gr.1; granddam of

                         RAGS TO RICHES Belmont St. Gr.1, Kentucky Oaks Gr.1, PEEPING FAWN Pretty Polly St.

                         Gr.1, 2nd Oaks Gr.1, JAZIL Belmont St. Gr.1;

              GIELGUD Champagne Stakes, Gr.2, third in Royal Lodge Stakes Gr.2,; sire.

              MONROE  3rd top 2yo filly in Ire, Ballyogan St. Gr.3, 2nd Phoenix St.Gr.1; dam of XAAR,

              Champion 2yr old in Eur, Dewhurst St., Gr.1, Prix de la Salamandre, Gr.1, 2nd Eclipse St., Gr.1,

              Prix Morny Gr.1 MASTERCLASS 3rd top 2yo in Fr 2nd Grand Criterium Gr.1; DIESE Prix

              Corrida Gr.3, ILE DE JINSKY 3rd Fayette Hcp Gr.2; Esquire 2nd Bayer Zuchtrennen Gr.2;;

              granddam of SENURE C.Hirsch Turf Championship Gr.1, United Nations Hcp, Gr.1, DIDINA Dahlia

              Hcp Gr.2, SPEAK IN PASSING San Simeon Hcp Gr.3, Requete, 2nd Manhattan Hcp Gr.1, Turf

              Classic Gr.1; third dam of DOMESDAY Silver Slipper St. Gr.2, TANTINA Trekking 2nd Santa

              Barbara Hcp, Gr.2, Amante Latino 3rd Pr.Chiusura Gr.3 ,Pr. Parioli Gr.3

MALINOWSKI Champion 2-y-o in Irel, Craven St. Gr.3, 2nd Dewhurst St. Gr.1, sire.

Minnie Hauk; dam of CHIEF CONTENDER Prix du Cadran Gr.1, AVIANCE, 3rd top 2yo filly in

             Ire Phoenix St.Gr.1; granddam of DENON Turf Classic Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, C.Whittingham

             Hcp Gr.1, Manhattan Hcp Gr.1 CHIMES OF FREEDOM 3rd top 3yo filly in Eur,

             Coronation St.Gr.1, Moyglare Stud St. Gr.1, IMPERFECT CIRCLE, 4th top 2yo filly in Eng,

             2nd Cheveley Park St.Gr.1, Piquetnol 2nd Crit.des Pouliches, Gr.1; third dam of ALDEBARAN

            Top sprinter in U.S Forego Hcp Gr.1, Metropolitan Hcp Gr.1, San Carlos Hcp Gr.1, 2nd Vosburgh

            St.Gr.1, Carter Hcp Gr.1, Forego Hcp Gr.1; SPINNING WORLD Champion miler in Eur,

            Irish 2000 Guineas Gr.1, Moulin de Longchamp,Gr.1, J. Le Marois Gr.1 Breeders' Cup Mile Gr.1;

           GOOD JOURNEY Atto Mile Gr1, 3rd Breeders' Cup Mile Gr1, SADDEX Pres. Repubblica Gr.1

           SEA OF SHOWERS Jenny Wiley St.Gr.3 DIETRICH Ballyogan St.Gr.3

Star of Bagdad 2nd Princess Margaret St. L.; .

Sex Appeal; dam of EL GRAN SENOR, Champion 2 and 3yo in Eur Dewhurst St. Gr.1, Irish Derby

            Gr.1, 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, National St. Gr.2 2nd Derby St. Gr.1; TRY MY BEST Champion

            2yo in Eng/Ire Dewhurst St. Gr.1, SOLAR, top 2yo filly in Ire Park St.Gr.3; granddam of BLU

            CARILLON Pr.UmbriaGr3, BLU AIR FORCE Champion 2yo in Ity Prix du Palais Royal

            Gr.3; CASTLE GANDOLFO 2nd Racing Post Trophy Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud Gr.1; DRJOHNSON 2nd top 3yo in Ire 2nd  Irish  Derby Gr.1; TRY MY SEGNOR 3rd Pr.Primi Passi Gr3, BLU AIR GUN, 4th top 2yo in Ity, Pr.Giubilo L, Devonwood 2nd Manhattan Hcp Gr.1;;third dam of BAHAMIAN PIRATE Phoenix Sprint Gr.3, 2nd July Cup Gr.1 and Abbaye de Longchamp Gr.1, DOMEDRIVER, Top older miler in Fr, Breeders' Cup Mile Gr.1, 2nd J. Le Marois Gr.1; STRONG HOPE Dwyer St. Gr.2, 2nd Carter Hcp Gr.1 3rd Travers St. Gr.1; TAUCETI Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3, SEXY SLEW 2nd Monrovia Hcp Gr.3, ALEX NUREYEV Pr.Daumier L., 3rd Pr. Turati Gr.1; ANGELINA BALLERINA Rose Bowl St. L.;.

Show Lady; granddam of UMATILLA Karrakatta Plate Gr.1 2nd Blue Diamond St. Gr.1 HURRICANE

            SKY 3rd top 2yoin Aus All Aged St. Gr.1, Blue Diamond St. Gr.1, Aus Guineas Gr.1, HE'S

            NO PIE EATER Chipping Norton St Gr.1 Rosehill Guineas Gr.1, third dam of REDOUTE'S

            CHOICE Top 3yo in Aus, Blue Diamond St. Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Gr.1, Manikato St.

            Gr.1, PLATINUM SCISSORS Spring Champion St., Gr.1, AL MAHER AusGuineas Gr.1,

Nijinsky's Best dam of YAGLI Manhattan Hp Gr1 United Nations Hp Gr1, 2nd Hollywood Turf Cup Gr1

OTEC

Fast and Furious

foto: Š. Votavová

KARIÉRA

  • FAST AND FURIOUS běhal od 2 do 8 let (nar. 4.4. 2001)
  • Celkem: 28 startů, 5 vítězství, 2 druhá místa, 5 třetích míst.
  • Celkem vydělal 70.525 €, 296.570 $. Best RPR 119.
  • 2letý: vítězně debutoval v Prix de Saint Desir (1600 m, Deauville)

                                1. Prix Kerautem (2000 m)

  • 3letý:                1.Derby du Lanquedoc (L,2400 m)

                                2.Hollywood Derby (Gr.1 2000 m)

                                3.Prix Noailles (Gr.2,2200 m)                   

                                5.Del Mar derby (Gr.2,1800 m)

  • 4letý: 3.Shoemaker Breeder´s Cup Mile Stakes (Gr.1,1600 m)

                                 5.Eddie Read Handicap (Gr.1,1800 m)

  • 5letý: 4. War Chant Stakes (L, 1600 m)
  • 6letý: 3. American Invitational Handicap (Gr,2, 1800 m)

                                4. Eddie Read Handicap (Gr.1,1800 m)

                                4.Harry F. Brubaker Handicap (L, 1700 m)

RODOKMEN

www.pedigreequery.com/fast+and+furious2

 

Singspiel

In The Wings

Glorious Song

 

Helvellyn

Gone West

Accredited

 

 

 

Fotogalerie