Haiku

Potomek High Violet (High Chaparral)

Otcem Suteki Shinsukekun (Gr.3 vítěz)

kobylka nar. 8.3. 2015

RODOKMEN

 

 

Suteki Shinsuekun

Danzig

Autumn Moon

 

High Violet

High Chaparral

Maigue Violet

RODINA


1st Dam

High Violet (unraced because injury)

2nd Dam

MAIGUE VIOLET, won 1 race at 3, and £11,041 and placed twice; Own sister to DAWNUS ; dam of 1 winner:

      CHARGER BULL (IRE) (2007 c. by Choisir), won 2 races in Italy at 2 years and £26,808 and placed 11  times.

      She also has a 2-y-o filly by Gold Sphinx (USA).

3rd Dam

DAME´S VIOLET (IRE), won 2races in France at 3 years and placed once; dam of 4 winners:

        DAWNUS (f. by Night Shift), won 3 races, £ 35,448 incl. Virginia Rated Stakes L; dam of LONGHUNTER (GB), 2 races  at 2 years, 2010 and £34, 580 including Blenheim Stakes, Curragh, L., from only 4 starts.

        MAXIMUS AURELIUS (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years and placed 7 times.

4th Dam

SUNNY FLOWER (FR), placed twice in France at 3 years; dam of 7 winners including:

      WAGON MASTER  won   5 races incl. Princess of Wales's St. Gr.2 , Cumberland Lodge St. Gr.3 September St. Gr.3, placed third in King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Gr.1 ; sire.

      SUEDOISE (GB), won 1 race in Fr; dam of BALLAST  Tropical Turf Hcp, GR.3 , 3rd River City HCp, GR.3 ,SAN MARTIN La Coupe de Marseille L. , Blue Spinnaker 9 races to 11 years, 2010, 2ND Hambleton Stakes L.

The next Dam:

SUNLAND, won  1 race at 3 years, placed third in Park Hill Stakes,;dam of 5 winners including:

  SHEIKDOM (FR), won 8 races in Fr. including Prix de Satory, L , placed second in Prix de Lizy, L.

  Franconian (FR), won  3 races at home and in France, placed fourth in Grand Prix d'Evry, Evry,Gr.2 ; sire.

  Sunny  Liz (FR), placed 4 times at home and in U.S.A. including second in Hyperion Stakes, Ascot, L.

  SUNNY VALLEY won 2 races in France and placed 3 times; dam of winners.

          SADDLERS´ HALL, Champion 3yo  stayer in Eng, Coronation Cup,Gr.1 , King Edward VII St. ,Gr.2, Princess of Wales's St. Gr.2 , John Porter St.    Gr.3, 2nd King George VI & Queen El. St. Gr.1 and St Leger Gr.1

          SUN PRINCESS, 2nd top 3yo filly in Eur,  Oaks St.,Gr.1 , St Leger St. Gr.1, and Yorkshire Oaks,Gr.1, 2nd Coronation Cup Gr.1, and P. de l'Arc de Triomphe Gr.1, and 3rd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth St. Gr.1, dam of :

                     PRINCE OF DANCE, Dewhurst St. Gr.1, Champagne St. Gr.2

                     PRINCELY VENTURE Scottish Derby, Gr.2 , BALLET PRINCE Oslo Cup L. , 2nd Oleander-Rennen,Gr.3 ; grandam of STAGE GIFT York St. Gr.2 , Darley St. Gr.3 ,

                     UNRIVALED Satsuki Sho (2000 Guineas) L.

                     FUSAICHI CONCORDE, Tokyo Yushun (Derby), L. ;

                     BORN KING, Keisei Hai,  L ; third dam of  LINCOLN, Kyoto Daishoten ,Gr.2

                     ELEANORA DUSE, Blandford St., Gr.2 , 3rd Yorkshire Oaks,Gr.1 ,

                     AMBROISE (JPN) Nisai Stakes,L. ,

                     VICTORY Satsuki Sho (2000 Guineas)  L.

                     SCOTTISH STAGE  2nd Irish Oaks, Gr.1 .

           SUNDAR, Prix de Turenne,L , placed second in Prix de Boulogne, L.; also 3 races over jumps in France.

           Dancing Shadow, 3rd Nassau Stakes Gr.2 ; dam of DANCING BLOOM Princess Royal Stakes,Gr.3 , 2nd Yorkshire Oaks,Gr.1,

           RIVER DANCER 4th top 2yo filly in Fr,  Prix de la Calonne L., and Prix Yacowlef L., 2nd Prix Morny Gr1, and 3rd Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,Gr.1 ; grandam of MILLENARY, Champion 3yr old stayer in Eur, St Leger,Gr.1 , Doncaster Cup Gr.2 , Jockey Club St.Gr.2 , Lonsdale Stakes,Gr.2 , Princess of Wales's.S,Gr.2 , Yorkshire Cup,Gr.2 , Chester Vase,Gr.3 , Gordon Stakes Gr.3 and Jockey Club Cup,Gr.3 , 2nd Irish St Leger Gr.1, and 3rd Coronation Cup,Gr.1 ;

            SPECTRUM Champion St. Gr.1, and Irish 2000 Gns,Gr.1 , 3rd Lockinge St.Gr.1 ;

            STREAM OF GOLD Mac Diarmida Hcap,Gr.2 , 2nd Turf Classic Gr.1 and 3rd Gulfstream Park Turf St. Gr.1

            ERIN BIRD, 4th top 3yo filly in Eng. Pr. Regina Elena Gr.2

            HEAD IN THE CLOUDS, Princess Royal St., Gr.3,

            DANCING MASTER,  2nd Miami Mile Breeders' Cup Hcp,Gr.3 ; third dam of CONDUIT Champion 3yr old stayer in Eur , King George & Queen Eliz. St. Gr.1, St Leger Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Gr.1

            PETRUSHKA Champion 3yo filly in Eng, Irish Oaks,Gr.1 , Yorkshire Oaks,Gr.1 , Prix de l'Opera,Gr.1 ,

            HARD TOP Great Voltigeur St.Gr.2

            COSMO MEADOW Diamond St. Gr.3, Blue Wind St.Gr.3,

            THREE BODIES , 2nd Prix G. d'Ornano Gr.2

            ROSES FOR THE LADY  2nd Irish Oaks,Gr.1

            Elevate , 3rd Ballymacoll Stud St.,L. ; dam of  CAPAL GARMON, Jockey Club Cup,Gr.3 ; grandam of ADMIRE FUJI, Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Gr.3

           AMIGONI, Anglesey St. Gr.3

           NEWTON Ploy, placed twice; dam of  POLIUTO, Pr. Parioli,Gr.1 ; sire, POTEMKIN Brigadier Gerard St.Gr.3 ;

Guest Room; grandam of GRAND OPENING Prix Melisande, L., 3rd Prix de Malleret, Gr.2.

           NEW LIGHT, won 1 race; dam of THEN AGAIN, Champion older miler in Eur, Lockinge St. Gr.2, Queen Anne St. Gr.2  and Waterford Crystal Mile,Gr.2 , 2nd Sussex Stakes,Gr.1 ; sire.

OTEC

Suteki Shinsukekun

RODOKMEN

www.pedigreequery.com/suteki+shinsukekun

Danzig USA)

Northern Dancer (CAN)

Nearctic (CAN)

Natalma (USA)

Pas de Nom (USA)

Admirals Voyage (USA

Petitioner (GB)

Autumn Moon (USA)

Mr. Prospector (USA)

Raise a Native (USA)

Gold Digger (USA)

Lypatia (FR)

Lyphard (USA)

Hypatia (GB)

 

KARIÉRA

  • 1 místo - Arlington Cup (Gr.3, 1600m)
    1 místo - Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (Gr.3, 1600 m)
    1 místo - Kochi Stakes (L. 1600 m)

    3 místo - Silk Road Stakes (Gr. 3, 1200 m)
    3 místo - Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (Gr.3, 1600 m)
    4 místo - Mainichi Broadcast. Swan Stakes (Gr. 2, 1400 m)
  • Běhal od 2 do 6 let, během nichž absolvoval 31 startů, získal 4 vítězství, 2 druhá a 3 třetí místa se ziskem 165,313.000 JPY, tj. necelých 1,5 miliónu US$

 

 

Fotogalerie